Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Situated 3.1 km from the city park "Parc de la Dodaine", the 3-star Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel features a lift and complimentary newspapers. At the hotel, guests can find a golf course to stay active.

Location

The centre of Nivelles can be reached within a 30-minute walk. This Nivelles hotel is 10 minutes by car from the 11th-century Collegiate Church of Saint Gertrude and 67 km from Antwerp. The nearby cultural attractions include the Nivelles Municipal Museum, which is 2.3 km from the Ibis Styles Nivelles.

The nearest bus stop Nivelles Paul-Henri Spaak is around 5 minutes' walk away.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with an air conditioner, such modern amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and offer private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The bedrooms come with double beds and comfortable beds.

Eat & Drink

Breakfast is served from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends. Guests are welcome to the lounge bar to relax with a drink. The bar area includes a lounge. The restaurant The Circuit lies just around the corner from Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel.

Leisure & Business

The property will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness centre available on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:30
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 14 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Dutch
Building
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:86
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Triple Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    Sleeping arrangements for 3 persons
Apartment
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed1 Double bed
Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Non-smoking
  • Air conditioning
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Laundry

Dining

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms

Self-catering

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 68 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.5 km
✈️ Distance to airport 31.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport Brussels South, CRL

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Avenue Paul Henry Spaak 3, Nivelles, Belgium, 1400
Map view
Avenue Paul Henry Spaak 3, Nivelles, Belgium, 1400
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Chapelle du Sacre-Coeur
450 m
Restaurant
Le Jardin de l'Empereur
990 m

Reviews of Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel

8.2 /10
Great
2841 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Ibis Styles Nivelles

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel?
You can visit the city park "Parc de la Dodaine", placed 10 minutes' drive from the Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel or Monastere Saint Charbel Abbey, which is 2.6 km away.
Which airport is the closest to Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel hotel?
The closest airport to Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel hotel is Brussels South airport (35 km) and it is reachable with a 25-minute drive.
Does the 3-star Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel have a car parking on site?
Yes, the 3-star Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel offers free private parking on site.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel hotel?
Guests of the Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:30 and check out from 12:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $93.
What payment methods are available in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel?
King Room, Twin Room, and Apartment are among the room types available at Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the 3-star Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel hotel?
Specific suites at the 3-star Ibis Styles Nivelles Hotel hotel feature double beds and private bathrooms along with hair dryers and a roll-in shower.
Is the hotel accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities are provided at the hotel for guests with special needs.
Does the hotel have a bar to relax at?
Guests of the hotel are welcome to relax at the onsite snack bar.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room